Staff
SECTION NAV

Staff

Questions, comments, concerns? Find the department that best suites your needs below. Our staff are always eager and willing to answer your questions. 

  • Billie
    Bailey

    Director

    email

    Billie Bailey
  • William
    Bisbee

    Exhibit Technician

    email

    William Bisbee
  • Erin
    Dawson

    Curator of Exhibits

    email

    Erin Dawson
  • Christy
    Decker

    Director of Marketing & Tourism

    email

    Christy Decker
  • Nicholas
    Erickson

    Registrar

    email

    Nicholas Erickson
  • Angela
    Hickok

    Museum Assistant

    email

    Angela Hickok
  • Deb
    Lewis

    Museum Store & Volunteer Coordinator

    email

    Deb Lewis
  • Stephanie
    Mace

    Museum Store Assistant

    email

    Stephanie Mace
  • Catreva
    Manning

    Archivist

    email

    Catreva Manning
  • Samantha
    McCombs

    IT/Media Specialist

    email

    Samantha McCombs
  • Cyd
    McHone

    Director of Development

    email

    Cyd McHone
  • Sam
    Mensinger

    Museum Assistant

    email

    Sam Mensinger
  • Maddie
    Morehouse

    Event & Sales Coordinator

    email

    Maddie Morehouse
  • Sara
    Nefzger

    Development Coordinator

    email

    Sara Nefzger
  • Bob
    Neymeyer

    Historian

    email

    Bob Neymeyer
  • Jacquie
    Persson

    Graphic Designer & Digital Marketing Specialist

    email

    Jacquie Persson
  • Diane
    Popelka

    Operations Manager

    email

    Diane Popelka
  • Damon
    Ruffins

    Janitor

    email

    Damon Ruffins
  • Molly
    Scullin

    Museum Assistant

    email

    Molly Scullin
  • Emma
    Seehusen

    Science Outreach Coordinator

    email

    Emma Seehusen
  • Chris
    Shackelford

    Historical Content and Program Developer

    email

    Chris Shackelford
  • Raymond
    Sheppard III

    Custodian

    email

    Raymond Sheppard III
  • Emily
    Snodgrass

    Museum Assistant

    email

    Emily Snodgrass
  • Lea
    Stewart

    Office Administrator

    email

    Lea Stewart
  • Alan
    Sweeney

    Imaginarium & Site Facilities Manager

    email

    Alan Sweeney
  • Jordan
    Walker

    Science Educator

    email

    Jordan Walker

Board Members:

Judy Burfeind, David Allbaugh, Kathy Breckunitch, John Burns, Aaron Buzza, Barbara Corson, EJ Gallagher, David Greene, Judy Griffith, Doris Miller, Jack Locke, Patrick Morrissey, Steve Schmidt, Mary Ellen Warren, John Wood, and Julie Zell